Burnett Crowther

Sally Ann Triplett

Sally Ann Triplett

TELEVISION:

DOCTORS Diane Larkin BBC Gary Williams
DARK MATTERS Mrs Harvey Discovery Crispin Reece
THE BILL Anne Bowman Talkback Thames Karl Neilson
HOLBY CITY Ruth Wilkie BBC Neil Adams
DOCTORS Series VIII Karen Hardy BBC Paul Gibson
DOCTORS Julia Easthorne BBC SJ Clarkson
DOWN TO EARTH III Hannah Spires BBC Rosemarie Whitman
EASTENDERS "Homecoming" Cassie BBC Paul Annett
MAGIC Liz (lead) Lombard Productions Chris Dent
Lead role, a six part drama series set in Hamburg
THE FISHING TRIP      
An award winning short film

THEATRE:

THE LAST SHIP Peggy White Bank of America Theatre, Chicago/ Neil Simon Theatre NY Joe Mantello
CRUSH (Workshop) Miss Bleacher Big Broad Productions Thom Sutherland
MY JUDY GARLAND LIFE Judy/Liza Nottingham Playhouse Kath Rogers
NEXT TO NORMAL Diana Pangdemonium Theatre Company Ltd Tracie Pang
FINDING NEVERLAND Mrs. Emma du Maurier La Jolla Playhouse Rob Ashford
OUT THERE (Workshop) Sheriff Marti Pack Elliot Davis Lotte Wakeham
VIVA FOREVER Lauren Piccadilly Theatre Paul Garrington
THE NIGHT OF 1000 VOICES Guest The Royal Albert Hall Hugh Wooldrige
MAMMA MIA Donna Prince of Wales Theatre Phyllida Llyod
SUNBURNT (Workshop) Chloe New End Theatre Hannah Chissick
LEND ME A TENOR Maria Merelli Plymouth Theatre Royal Ian Talbot
THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR Mistress Page Stafford Shakespeare Festival Peter Rowe
MAMMA MIA Donna Prince of Wales Theatre Phyllida Llyod
ABSENT FRIENDS Marge Watford Playhouse Brigid Larmour
TAKE FLIGHT Amelia Erhardt Menier Chocolate Factory Sam Buntrock
MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING Beatrice Liverpool Playhouse Theatre Phil Willmott
GUYS AND DOLLS Miss Adelaide Piccadilly Theatre Michael Grandage
CHICAGO Roxy Hart Adelphi Theatre Walter Bobbie
ACORN ANTIQUES Berta Theatre Royal, Haymarket Trevor Nunn
ANYTHING GOES Reno Sweeney Theatre Royal, Drury Lane Trevor Nunn
GOLDEN BOY Lorna Greenwich Theatre Rick Jacobs
ANYTHING GOES Reno Sweeney Royal National Theatre Trevor Nunn
RAGS Rebecca Hershkowitz Bridewell Theatre Matthew White
THE VILLAIN'S OPERA Mrs Big Royal National Theatre Tim Supple
OLIVER! Nancy Haymarket Theatre, Leicester Trevor Nunn
JUBILEE Karen O'Kane Her Majesty's / Radio 3 Ian Marshall Fisher
CATS Grizabella New London Trevor Nunn
JUDY GARLAND TRIBUTE CONCERT   London Palladium  
SNOOPY Lucy Watermill Theatre, Newbury Arthur Whitelaw
JOLSON Ruby Keeler Victoria Palace & Toronto Rob Bettinson
GREASE Rizzo Dominion Theatre David Gilmore
MISTER CINDERS Jill Kemp Kings Head Tony Craven
TUTANKHAMUN (Workshop) Lady Evelyn    
CABARET Sally Bowles Sheffield Crucible David Needham
JUST SO Kola Kola Bird Watermill Theatre, Newbury Julia Mckenzie
FOLLIES Young Phyllis Shaftesbury Theatre Mike Ockrent
CARRIE Sue RSC, Stratford & Virginia Theatre, Broadway Terry Hands
FOLLIES Margie Shaftesbury Theatre Mike Ockrent
CHESS Ensemble Prince Edward Theatre Trevor Nunn
GREASE Rizzo Belgrade Theatre, Coventry David Gilmore
ALICE Alice West Yorkshire Playhouse Nicholas Hytner
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW Janet U.K. Tour  
GODSPELL   Kenneth Moore Theatre Vivyan Ellacott
THE BEST LITTLE WHOREHOUSE IN TEXAS   Theatre Royal, Drury Lane Peter Masterson