Burnett Crowther

Louise Shuttleworth

Louise Shuttleworth

TELEVISION INCLUDES:

A CHRISTMAS TREASURE ISLAND Dick/Fisherwoman Mo/Captain Molly/Ben Gunn Hull Truck Teatre Mark Babych
HOLBY CITY Tina BBC Ian Jackson
SILENT WITNESS Elly BBC Bryn Higgins
15 STOREYS HIGH (Series 2) Eleanor BBC Mark Nunneley
GRASS Miss Honor Coach BBC Martin Dennis
FORTYSOMETHING Secretary Carlton Hugh Laurie
THE BILL Receptionist ITV Crispin Reece
15 STOREYS HIGH Madeleine BBC Mark Nunneley

THEATRE INCLUDES:

TREASURE ISLAND Ben Gunn/Dick/Fisherwoman Mo/Captain Molly Hull Truck Theatre Mark Babych
CONSUMING PASSIONS Melanie Stephen Joseph Theatre Alan Ayckbourn
KARAOKE THEATRE COMPANY Anna Stephen Joseph Theatre Alan Ayckbourn
SLEEPING BEAUTY Nana Worrywart Hull Truck Teatre Mark Babych
MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR Shallow Chester Performs (Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre) Rebecca Gatward
WIND IN THE WILLOWS Venky/Washerwoman Chester Performs (Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre) Alex Clifton
ROMEO & JULIET Gregory/Sister John/Musician Chester Performs (Grosvenor Park Open Air Theatre) Alex Clifton
CINDERELLA Tail/Mothers Hull Truck Theatre Company Mark Babych
GOLDILOCKS & THE THREE ENDINGS Fairy Godmother Sixteenfeet Productions Vik Sivalingam
RICHARD III Queen Elizabeth Changeling Theatre Co Rob Forknall
BACKBEAT Mrs. Moore Ahmanson Theatre David Leveaux
THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS Washerwoman West Yorkshire Playhouse Ian Brown
BACKBEAT Mrs. Moore Duke of York's Theatre/ Royal Alex Toronto David Leveaux
THE LION THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE Mrs Beaver Northampton Theatres Dani Parr
ABIGAIL'S PARTY Angela Southwold Summer Theatre Richard Frost
DANGEROUS OBSESSION Sally Southwold Summer Theatre Phil Clark
NOISE'S OFF Poppy Birmingham Repertory Theatre Ian Talbot
SNOW QUEEN Robber Girl/Princess Theatre Royal Margate Will Wollen
THE BFG Mary the Maid/ Meatdripper Fiery Angel Ltd Phil Clark
THE HAUNTED COMMODE Florence Eastern Angles Julian Harries
JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH Aunt Sponge/Ladybird Northampton Theatres Dani Parr
SLEEPING BEAUTY Godmother/Cookie Margate Theatre Royal Will Wollen
TWELFTH NIGHT Viola Hever Lakeside Theatre Dominic Kemp
COMEDY OF ERRORS Luciana Ludlow Festival Glen Walford
The LOWER DEPTHS Natasha Finborough Theatre Phil Willmott
THE LONDON NATIVITY Herod's PA The Scoop Phil Willmott
CHARLEY'S AUNT Kitty Southwold Antony Faulkingham
OUTSIDE EDGE Maggie Southwold Bill Cameron
MACBETH Witch/Ross Southwark Playhouse Andy Brereton
HENNA NIGHT Judith Trinity Theatre Michael Elliott
THIEVES CARNIVAL Juliette Watermill Theatre Andy Brereton
ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR Jane Southwold Summer Theatre Richard Frost
JANE EYRE Jane Eyre Oddsocks Theatre Co UK Tour Andy Barrow
SAFER Ona BBC Ed Curtis
DOT.COM Maddy Carlton Michael Elliott

RADIO:

Selected to represent Webber Douglas at the Carleton Hobbs Radio Competition.

SKILLS:

Accents: Native of Essex and strong RP, West Yorkshire and London
Voice: Soprano
Workshops: Participated in Television workshops with Patrick Tucker and Barbara Thorn
Instruments:Clarinet (grade 7), Saxophone (grade 6), Alto and Soprano (grade 6), Piano (grade 5),
Others: Period and contemporary dance, Good conversational French, Yoga, Aerobics, swimming