Burnett Crowther

Jenny Fitzpatrick

Jenny Fitzpatrick

TELEVISION:

CROSSWALK THE MUSICAL: MARY POPPINS Ensemble CBS James Corden/Reggie Watts
MI HIGH V 'PATIENT' Grey Ninja Kudos Productions Matt King
EASTENDERS Leanne BBC Peter Rose
SILENT WITNESS Receptionist BBC Bryn Higgins

THEATRE:

PRAISE SINGER (Workshop)   Hackney Empire  
BLUES BROTHERS Bluette AMPM Ltd Brad Henshaw
BOUDICA Lucius & Centurion Shakespeare's Globe Eleanor Rhode
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE Muzzy Van Hossmere UK Tour/Spirit Productions Racky Plews
A PACIFIST'S GUIDE TO THE WAR ON CANCER Dr. Lacey Complicite/National Theatre Bryony Kimmings
BLUES BROTHERS Bluette European Tour Brad Henshaw
ANIMAL FARM (Workshop) Clover   Nicholas Hytner
PINK FLOYD THE WALL (Workshop) Various Complicite Simon McBurney
SISTER ACT Delores Van Cartier Aberystwyth Arts Centre Anthony Williams
BLUES BROTHERS Bluette International Tour Brad Henshaw
SOUL SISTER Tina Turner UK Tour/Bill Kenwright Ltd Pete Brooks and Bob Eaton
PETER PAN Diva Manchester Opera House Will Brenton
OUR HOUSE Angie Savoy Theatre Matthew Warchus
GHOST Louise Manchester Opera House & Piccadilly Theatre Matthew Warchus
ALADDIN Princess West Yorkshire Playhouse Gail McIntire
OLIVER! Roseseller Theatre Royal Drury Lane Rupert Goold
RENT Gala Mimi Garrick Theatre Matthew Eames
OUR HOUSE Billie Birmingham Rep & UK Tour Matthew Warchus
DICK WHITTINGTON Alice Fitzwarren Nottingham Playhouse Kenneth Alan Taylor
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS Ronette Duke of York's & Menier Chocolate Factory Matthew White
THE LEGEND OF THE LION KING Nala Craig Revel-Horwood Euro Disney
MOTHER GOOSE Jill Goose Palace Watford Lawrence Till
CAMELOT Lady of Camelot Regents Park Ian Talbot
HENRY IV PART I Traveller Regents Park Alan Strachan
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Phlox Regents Park Ian Talbot
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM   Attic Theatre Company, Cannizaro Park Festival Katie Lee
THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME   The Essex Group Gary Sullivan

SKILLS:

Singing: Mezzo Soprano (D below middle C up to Top D - Belt to G)
Dance: Advanced Street, Commercial and Jazz. Intermediate Tap and Ballet
Musical Instruments: Violin (Grade 6), Piano (Grade 5), Basic Guitar
Languages: Basic French
Accents: Cockney (native), RP, General American - Good ear for accents
Sports: Karate (Black belt - Ist Dan in Wado Ryu and Brown Belt in Shoto Khan/Ju Jitsu), Netball, Athletics, Badminton
Other: Basic Stage Combat, Recording Studio experience, NTK (Nippon Traditional Karate) British Champion in 96 and 97, Weapons trained in Nunchucks, Bo Staff/Jo Staff, Sword, Tonfa and Sai