Burnett Crowther

Jane How

Jane How

TELEVISION:

THE SOUND OF MUSIC LIVE! Baroness Elberfield ITV Coky Giedroyc
X COMPANY Jocelyne Dugard Temple Street Productions Andy Mikita
OBSESSION Jennifer Objective Films for Discovery Jonathan Davenport
DOCTORS Iris Winters BBC Owen Brenman
DOCTORS Marie BBC Jordan Hogg
LOVE AND MARRIAGE Vivienne Tiger Aspects Productions Ltd Debbie Isitt
STARLINGS 2 Bridal Coach Baby Cow Productions Sam Donovan
HOLBY CITY Vivienne Langton BBC Matt Carter
M.I HIGH Lady Blahga Kudos Simon Hook
CASUALTY Zara Merrick BBC Jonathan Fox Bassett
BONES Anne Bonham 20th Century Fox Ian Toynton
COMPULSION Ruth ITV Sarah Harding
DOCTORS Sally French BBC Piotr Szkopiak
POIROT Lady Veronica ITV James Kent
THE REAL DEAL The Judge BBC Ian Barnes
JUDGE JOHN DEED Dr Catriona Rintoul BBC G. F. Newman
LOVE SOUP Eileen BBC  
PINOCHET'S PROGRESS Belinda Carnforth Tiger Aspect Richard Curson Smith
POIROT Mrs. Dalrymple Granada  
RIOT AT THE RITE Madam Tissionier BBC Andy Wilson
QUEEN OF THE NIGHT Rachel SFP Media  
THE ROYAL Gloria Yorkshire Television Tim Dowd
BYRON Lady Holland BBC Julian Farino
LADY PENTREATH Daniel Deronda BBC Tom Hooper
EASTENDERS Jan BBC  
THE OTHER WOMAN   WTTV  
BAD GIRLS   Shed Productions Mike Adams
MIDSOMER MURDERS Miranda Talbot ITV Peter Smith
ARMADILLO   BBC  
CORONATION STREET   Granada Television  
LOVE IN A COLD CLIMATE Veronica BBC Tom Hooper
THE CAZALET CHRONICLES Lady Zinnia BBC Suri Krishnamama
PILGRIMS REST Lucinda BBC  
HEARTBEAT Anita Seckers Yorkshire Television Tim Dowd
CLASS ACT Sarah Barnes Cinema Verity James Cellan Jones
ELLINGTON   Yorkshire Television Tim Dowd
STICK ME WITH THE KID Rosie Roberts Noel Gay Television Gordon Flemying
LOVEJOY Mrs de Vere Hunt    
ANGLO SAXON ATTITUDES Lilian Portway    
CRIBB Melanie Bonner Hill Granada  
CROWN COURT   Granada  
DON'T FORGET TO WRITE   BBC  
DON'T WAIT UP 6 SERIES Helen Latimer BBC Harold Snoad
THE SPOILS OF WAR Rosalynde Warrington Granada Various
A.D Empress Poppaea NBC Vincenzo Labella
DR. WHO Rebec BBC  
GENERAL HOSPITAL SERIES Nurse Preston ATV  
MADE IN HEAVEN Matilda Granada  
ROOTS   ATV  
TAKE THREE WOMEN   BBC  
TEN FROM THE TWENTIES Kate BBC  
THE CITADEL Mrs. Vaughn BBC  
THE FOUNDATION SERIES Joan ATV  
THE LITTLE PRINCESS Mariette BBC  
CHARLES AND DIANA, EVER AFTER Camilla Parker Bowles    
MATLOCK Sybil Gordon    
WAR AND REMEMBRANCE Kay Summersby    

FILM:

JE SUIS DADDY Margaret Black Light Productions Mickeal N'Dour
MOTHER'S MILK Caroline Foxy Films Gelard Fox
DEATHLESS Rose McCauley Little Dude Films Aime Powell
COSI Audrey   Christopher Menual
BEYOND THE POLE Mrs Bark-Jones   Chris Noonan
8MM Mrs Harrington   Joe Cardone
RABBIT FEVER Deirdre   Ian Denyer
THE BEST MAN Miss Parker   Stefan Schwartz
A GOOD WOMAN Mrs Stutfield   Mike Barker
A.K.A. Cosima Van Bandon   Dunca Roy
ZOYA Natalya NBC Richard Colla

THEATRE:

HALF A SIXPENCE Lady Punnet Cameron Mackintosh Ltd / Noel Coward Theatre Rachel Kavanaugh
HALF A SIXPENCE Lady Punnet Chichester Festival Theatre Rachel Kavanagh
ELIZABETH I'S COURT Elizabeth I Hampton Court Palace Deborah Shaw
SEPARATE TABLES Mrs Railton Bell Salisbury Playhouse Graham Machin
FATAL ATTRACTION Joan Haymarket Theatre Trevor Nunn
MY FAIR LADY Mrs Eynsford-Hill Chatelet Theatre Robert Carsen
THE RING OF TRUTH Mrs Gore Orange Tree Theatre Auriol Smith
HOME & BEAUTY Mrs Shuttleworth Lyric Theatre Chris Luscombe
HIGH SOCIETY Margaret Lord Sheffield Crucible Fiona Laird
NOEL COWARD TONIGHT   Jermyn Street Theatre Sheridan Morley
THE YOUNG IDEA Jennifer Chester Deborah Shaw
DAPHNE Gertrude Lawrence Basingstoke Roger Redfarn
SUMMER LIGHTNING Lady Constance Bath/ Salisbury Rupert Goold
HAYFEVER Judith Bliss Sheffield Crucible Deborah Paige
GASLIGHT Bella   Ivan Hale
GETTING MARRIED Lesbia Grantham Chichester Festival Theatre Frank Hauser
CALIFORNIA SUITE Hannah/ Diana/ Gert   Derrick Nimmo
DON'T DRESS FOR DINNER Jacqueline Apollo Theatre Peter Farrago
CAVALCADE Margaret Chichester Festival Theatre David Gilmore
CRIME & PUNISHMENT Dounia Manchester Royal Exchange Michael Elliot
EASY VIRTUE Larita Garrick Theatre Tim Luscombe
HOW WAS IT FOR YOU Harriet Plymouth  
OH KAY   Chichester Festival Theatre Ian Judge
THE RETURN OF A.J. RAFFLES Alice Keppel RSC David Jones
THE SEAGULL Nina Harrogate Festival Production  
TOP PEOPLE   Ambassador's Theatre Richard O'Brien
UNCLE VANYA Yelena Harrogate Festival Production