Burnett Crowther

Emma Davies

Emma Davies

TELEVISION AND FILM INCLUDES:

HOLBY CITY Andrea Lawley BBC Tracey Rooney
GRANTCHESTER (Series 3) Rosie Towler Kudos Productions Tim Fywell
EASTENDERS Doctor BBC Toby Frow
GUILT Beatrice Linley Lionsgate for ABC Gary Fleder & Larry Shaw
MARCELLA Henry's Lawyer ITV Charles Martin
THE HOLLY KANE EXPERIMENT Maud Holly Kane Limited Tom Sands
ROYAL WIVES AT WAR Elizabeth Bowes BBC Tim Dunn
EASTENDERS Doctor BBC Toby Frow
HUMANS Mrs Kennedy Kudos for C4 Daniel Nettheim
YOU, ME & THEM Chelsea Hat Trick Ben Gosling Fuller
LAW & ORDER Mary Sands Kudos Tom King
STEFFI Dora Steffi Productions Richard Elson
DOCTORS Antonia Harrison BBC Chris Walker
DIE SCHONE SPIONIN - THE SPY Lady Harvest Aspekt Telefilm Miguel Alexandre
VEXED (Series 2) Elaine Eleventh Hour Films Ian Fitzgibbon
MIDSOMER MURDERS (XIV 'A Sacred Trust') Lauren Hendred Bentley Productions Ltd Renny Rye
DOCTORS Tammy Cooper BBC Piotr Szkopiak
GARROW'S LAW Lady Elizabeth BBC Ashley Pearce
HOLBY CITY Pippa Robinson BBC Sarah O'Gorman
SUPER ERUPTION Tamara Blake Marvista/UFO Matt Codd
DOCTORS Lorna Myers BBC Dominic Keavey
EMMERDALE Anna De Souza Yorkshire Television Various
CAPE WRATH (Series) Abigail York Ecosse Films for C4 Dwayne Clarke
DREAM TEAM Julie Rose Hewland International Reza Moradi
CAMBRIDGE SPIES Mrs. Angleton BBC Tim Fywell
DOCTORS Alice Young BBC Malcolm Walker
ENIGMA Pamela Code Breaker Films Mike Apted
BERNARD'S WATCH (III) Patti Carlton David Cobham
HEARTBEAT Rachel YTV Jerry Poulson
MRS BRADLEY MYSTERIES Hermione Bradley BBC Audrey Cooke
MOSLEY (Series) Diana Mitford C4 Rob Knights
CROWN PROSECUTOR Sarah Francis BBC Henry Thompson
HENRY ENFIELD &CHUMS   BBC John Stroud
JUST WILLIAM Clarinda ITV David Giles
HEROES & VILLAINS Lady Emily ITV Mark Chapman
LAW AND DISORDER (Series) Susan Thames John Howard Davies
FAMILIES (2 Series) Juliet Bannerman Granada Richard Signey, Julian Farino & Eugene Furgerson
FAMILY PRIDE (Series) Melissa CIT Henry Thompson & David Mabny
FREDDIE & MAX Andrea Thames John Stroud
BERGERAC Amanda BBC Tony Dow
SPATZ Cindy Thames  
NEVER THE TWAIN Young Woman Thames Nick Hurren
HOME JAMES Chloe Brett Thames David Askey
BOON 111 (Series) Joe CIT Various
SHADOW OF THE NOOSE Louise YTV Sebastian Graham Jones
THE BOOK TOWER Emily YTV  
BOON 11 Joe CIT Moya Armstrong
THE BILL Julie Thames  
THE BOOK TOWER Anne BBC  
THE TEMPEST Iris BBC  
DOUBLE TROUBLE (Series) Swedish TV    

THEATRE INCLUDES:

ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR Eva Mill at Sonning Tom Littler
THE LIVING ROOM Mrs Dennis Primevera Productions Tom Littler
PRESENT LAUGHTER Joanna UK Tour Belinda Lang
A TOUCH OF SPRING Alison Ames The Mill at Sonning Sally Hughes
THE TURN OF THE SCREW The Governess Sevenoaks Playhouse Julian Woodford
THE ACCUSED Jennifer Mitchell National Tour & West End Val May
YOU SAY TOMATOES Daisy Haymarket, Basingstoke David Taylor
THE HEIDI CHRONICLES Fran & April Greenwich Theatre David Taylor
PLAINTIFF IN A PRETTY HAT Jennifer The Mill, Sonning David Taylor
THE VORTEX Bunty King's Head Theatre Brian Hands
WHILE THE SUNSHINES Elizabeth UK Tour Philip Dart
THE GO Marion Royal, Northampton Michael Napier Brown
LITTLE WOMEN Meg Bromley & UK Tour Chris Renshaw
WHEN WE ARE MARRIED Nancy Theatre Royal, Windsor Joan Riley
OUTSIDE EDGE Sharon Far East Tour Tony Craven

RADIO:

Radio plays include: HOPE, COMPANY OF WOLVES, THE WINGED LIONS and PYGMALION.