Burnett Crowther

Anita Dobson

Anita Dobson

FILM:

LONDON ROAD June Cuba Pictures Rufus Norris
THE RISE OF THE KRAYS Madge Torn Pictures Zackary Alder
SOLITARY Hospital Nurse Solitary Films Ltd Sasha Kane
DARKNESS FALLS Mrs Hayter Vine International Pictures Gerry Lively
THE TITCHBOURNE CLAIMANT Fanny Loder Bigger Picture Company David Yates
THE REVENGERS COMEDY Daphne Teal Aristan Films Malcolm Mowbray
BEYOND BEDLAM Judith Metrodome Films Vadim Jean
SEAVIEW KNIGHTS NEED The Blind Concierge   Richard Kurti
THE EUPHORIC SCALE   Skywalk Pictures David Skynner
CHARLIE Charlie's Mum Midas Films Malcolm Needs
THE LIFT Belle   Leyla Pope

TELEVISION:

DOCTORS Edwina BBC Christiana Ebahole
Armarda Queen Elizabeth I BBC Tim Dunn
Holby City XVII Ep 10 Betty Stern BBC Jamie Annett
POMPIDOU SALLY BBC Matt Lucas
Moving On - Series 5 'The Value' Kate Marr BBC Noreen Kershaw
SADIE J (Series 2 Nan Bet CBBC Chloe Thomas
CASUALTY Rachel Lan BBC Martin Hutchings
Coming Up (Hooked) Maggie Touchpaper Television Henry Drake
LITTLE CRACKERS 'MY FIRST NATIVITY' Catherine Tate's Nan Tiger Aspect Catherine Tate
GREEN SANTA Mrs.Christmas CITV Colin Offlend
12 O'CLOCK GIRLS Sue ITV Jon Plowman
KATY BRAND'S BIG ASS SHOW Mary ITV Adam Miller
CASUALTY Jean BBC Dermot Boyd
HOTEL BABYLON Lady Amelia BBC Julian Simpson
THE BILL Lynn Hunter ITV Dermot Boyd
NEW TRICKS Elaine Wanless ITV Jon East
DOCTORS Elizabeth Prior BBC SJ Clarkson
THE LAST DETECTIVE Ruth Leyman ITV Ferdinand Fairfax
HOLBY CITY Lynn Spencer BBC Michael Offer
FUN AT THE FUNERAL PARLOUR Fernando BBC  
NCS MANHUNT Sue Austin BBC Malcolm McKay
CASUALTY Elsine Carrington BBC Various
URBAN GOTHIC Fenella Ch. 5 Chris Bould
HEARTS AND BONES Donna Stanley BBC  
THE STRETCH Sam Greene Sky Frank W. Smith
DARKNESS FALLS Mrs Hayter BBC  
SUNBURN Joyce Potts BBC  
JUNK Mrs Lawson BBC Marcus DF White
GET WELL SOON Mrs Ivy Osborne BBC Various
HIGHLANDER Molly Kingsley ITV Richard Martin
THE FAMOUS FIVE Mrs Stick ITV Tim Leandro
DANGERFIELD Miriam Lampter BBC Robert Knights
I'LL BE WATCHING YOU Suzi Rudkin BBC  
SMOKESCREEN Gertie ITV Various
RAB C NESBITT Cath BBC Colin Gilbert
RED DWARF Capt. Tau BBC Andy De Emmony
THE WORLD OF EDDIE WEARY Roxanne ITV Alan Grint
SPLIT ENDS Cath BBC Various
EASTENDERS (1985-1988) Angie Watts BBC Various
UP THE ELEPHANT AND ROUND THE CASTLE Lois Wright BBC Anthony Parker
AGATHA CHRISTIE'S THE HOUSE OF LURKING DEATH Esther Quant BBC Christopher Hodson
NANNY Dorothy BBC Julian Amyes
LEAVE HIM TO HEAVEN Roxanne BBC Ken Lee

THEATRE:

WICKED Madame Morrible Apollo Victoria Theatre Joe Mantello
SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER Mrs Hardcastle Theatre Royal Bath Lyndsay Posner
FOLLIES Stella Royal Albert Hall Terry Johnson
CRUSH (Workshop) Miss Austin Big Broad Productions Thom Southerland
CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS Parfait Riverside Studios Thom Southerland
OEDIPUS Jacosta Pleasance Grand Steven Berkoff
THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR Mistress Quickly RSC Philip Breen
BETTE & JOAN Joan Crawford Arts Theatre/UK Tour Bill Alexander
STRICTLY COME DANCING LIVE! Guest UK Tour Phil McIntyre
SLEEPING BEAUTY Carabosse Richmond Theatre Kevin Wood
TWO SISTERS Rika New Vic Productions Ninon Jerome
THE VAGINA MONOLOGUES Guest Southampton/Glasgow Timothy Sheader
CALENDAR GIRLS Chris Harper Noel Coward Theatre Hamish McColl
THE SILVER LAKE Frau Von Luber Wexford Festival Opera Keith Warner
HELLO DOLLY Dolly Lincoln Theatre/UK Tour Chris Colby
HAMLET Gertrude New Ambassadors/UK Tour Stephen Urwin
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE Mrs. Meers Shaftesbury Theatre Paul Elliot Ltd
CHICAGO Mama Morton Adelphi Theatre Billy Chicago Ltd
FROZEN Nancy Royal National Theatre Bill Alexander
THE ISLAND OF SLAVES Cleanthis Hammersmith Lyric  
THE VAGINA MONOLOGUES   Arts Theatre/UK Tour Irina Brown
PYJAMA GAME Gladys Victoria Palace  
CHARLEY'S AUNT Kitty Aldwych Theatre  
MY LOVELY SHAYNA MAIDEL Rose Weiss The Ambassadors  
KVETCH Donna The Garrick  
LE BOURGEOIS GENTILHOMME Madame Jourdain Royal National Theatre  
THE THREE SISTERS Olga Royal Court  
BUDGIE   Cambridge Theatre