Burnett Crowther

Tony Timberlake

Tony Timberlake

THEATRE INCLUDES:

LOOKING FOR JOHN Tony Edinburgh Fringe Festival Tessa Walker
LOOKING FOR JOHN Tony Birmingham Repertory Theatre Tessa Walker
SIMON AMUNGEM (Workshop) Zeke Old Vic Tim Firth
OF THEE I SING Francis Gilhooley Royal Festival Hall Elliot Davis
FOREST BOY (Workshop) Maas/Johann Mercury Musical Developments Amanda Gaughan
SEASON'S GREETINGS Bernard Contexture Theatre Ltd Gailie Pollock
MOTHER GOOSE Baron Bonkers Hackney Empire Theatre Susie McKenna
SALAD DAYS Inspector/ Ambrose/ Augustine Tete a Tete Productions Bill Bankes-Jones
CHICAGO Amos Hart Cambridge Theatre Scott Farris
MONKEE BUSINESS Mr Gray UK Tour David Taylor
MOBY DICK Ahab Landor Theatre Andrew Wright
SALAD DAYS Inspector/Ambrose/Augustine Tete a Tete Productions Bill Bankes-Jones
KISS OF THE SPIDERWOMAN Molina Hull Truck Theatre Company Hannah Chissick
HAIRSPRAY Wilbur Turnblad Shaftesbury Theatre Jack O'Brien
SPAMALOT Sir Bedevere/Mrs Galahad/Conccord Palace Theatre Mike Nicholls
COME DANCING Arthur Theatre Royal Stratford East Kerry Michael
CLEO, CAMPING, EMANUEL & DICK Kenneth Williams Watford Palace Theatre Lawrence Till
HABEUS CORPUS Mr Shanks Northampton Theatre Royal Simon Godwin
ALICE IN WONDERLAND Mad Hatter West Yorkshire Playhouse Ian Brown
THE GHOSTS OF SCROOGE Bob Cratchit Library Theatre Manchester Roger Haines
THE FULL MONTY Harold Nicholls Prince of Wales Theatre Jack O'Brien
THE WIZARD OF OZ Cowardly Lion West Yorkshire Playhouse Jude Kelly
SINGIN' IN THE RAIN Roscoe Dexter National Theatre Jude Kelly
DEALERS CHOICE Mugsy Union Theatre Amanda Knott
LES MISERABLES Thenardier Palace Theatre Trevor Nunn/John Caird
INTO THE WOODS Steward Donmar Warehouse John Crowley/ Jonathon Butteral
TESS OF THE D'UBERVILLES Parson Tringham/Felix/Groby Derby/Salisbury Playhouse Mark Clements
ROMANCE ROMANCE Lenny Bridewell Theatre Steven Dexter
CATS Gus/Growl Tiger New London Theatre Trevor Nunn

FILM:

LONDON ROAD Resident Cuba Pictures Rufus Norris

TELEVISION:

THE FIVE Izzy's Dad Sky 1 Mark Tonderai
HOLBY CITY Brian Pusey BBC James Larkin
EASTENDERS Recruitment Sergeant BBC Liz Gill
JUDGE JOHN DEED Dan Jennings BBC Tristram Powell
THE BILL Steph Lewis ITV Ged Maguire
POWERS Sgt Davies BBC Emma Bodger
DREAM TEAM David Penn Sky One Sam Mullen
FOOTBALLERS WIVES Receptionist Shed Productions Roberte Bangura
GRAFTERS Tour Guide GRANADA Graham Moore
BROOKSIDE Dean Royston Channel 4 Roger Tucker
SPYWATCH Various BBC Nick Whines
THE ENGLISH FILES Policeman BBC Bennet Maxwell

Skills

Accents & Dialects
:


American-Standard, Bristol, Cockney, London*, RP, West Country
Music & Dance:
Baritone*
Performance: Comedy, Musical Comedy, Singer-Professional
Sports:
Running*, Tennis*, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence
Other Skills: Animal Handling, Puppetry