Burnett Crowther

Richard Brimblecombe

Richard Brimblecombe

TELEVISION:

DAMNED Mr Wendon What Larks! Productions Natalie Bailey
EASTENDERS Dr Owen McKenna BBC John Howlett
RED DWARF XII Undisclosed Baby Cow Productions Doug Naylor
EASTENDERS Dr Owen McKenna BBC Michael Owen Morris
COCKROACHES Newsreader Big Talk Productions/ITV Ben Taylor
THE MIMIC Dr Sinclair Running Bare Pictures Kieron Hawkes
SPY (Series 2) Martin Clacy Hat Trick Productions/Sky John Henderson
MEET THE PARENTS Dad Objective Productions Adrian Johnson & Paul Young
SPY (Series 1) Martin Clacy Hat Trick Productions/Sky Ben Taylor
HOW NOT TO LIVE YOUR LIFE Craig BBC/Brown Eyed Boy Sam Leifer
NOT GOING OUT Peter BBC/Avalon Nick Wood
GENIE IN THE HOUSE Mr Cuthburt Nickelodeon Pierre Sandouly
COMEDY LAB - DOLLS HOSPITAL The Inspector BBC Jason Garbett
BROKEN NEWS Peter Warren BBC John Morton
DREAM TEAM Dr Wearing Sky/Hewland Int Riitta-Leena Lynn
CROSSROADS Robert Murphy Carlton Television Mike Mundell

FILM:

SILVER BIRCHES Peter M6 Entertainment Mark Freiburger
A HUNDRED STREETS Duncan One Square Mile Jim O'Hanlon
GRACE AND GRAVITY Chris True Films Andrew Walkington
FOR LOVE'S SAKE Peter Walker True Films Andrew Walkington
THE YELLOW WALLPAPER John Oakwood Films Stuart Hackshaw
THE LIMELIGHT Derek BYFA Andrew Walkington
THE PERFECT BURGER Mr Goodwin BYFA Todd Carty
A CHRISTMAS CAROL   Goldcrest Films/Disney Robert Zemeckis
RE-EVOLUTION Levin BYFA Films Andrew Walkington
X-MASS Malcolm   Scott Flockhart
HAMLET Rosencrantz Hamlet Pictures Plc Michael Mundell
THE BRUCE Edward II Cromwell Films Brian Blessed

STAGE:

MARY SEACOLE Captain Wetherby Greenwich Theatre Mike Mundell
MOVING ON Smith WDTh III Scene & Heard Simon Scardifield
BELGRADE TRILOGY Kica   Gillian King
THE MOUSETRAP Sergeant Trotter Peter Saunders Ltd David Turner
AN INSPECTOR CALLS Ensemble Royal National Theatre Stephen Daldry

SKILLS:

Accents: American-Standard, Cockney, Essex, French, Hampshire, London*, Northern, RP, Scottish-Standard, Welsh-Standard, West Country

Vocal Range: Tenor

Dance: Period Dancing, Aerobics         

Instruments: Guitar

Other: Athletics, Badminton*, Football*, Horse-riding, Running*, Stage Combat, Car Driving Licence