Burnett Crowther

Nick Wilton

Nick Wilton

TELEVISION - DRAMA:

EASTENDERS Mr. Lister BBC  
CLOSE TO THE ENEMY Foreign Office Desk Clerk BBC Stephen Poliakoff
MR SLOANE Mr Piggy The Butcher Sky Atlantic Robert B Weide
DOC MARTIN VI Airport Security ITV2 Nigel Cole
DOCTORS Nigel Cushing BBC Paul Gibson
DOCTORS Milo Millard BBC Matt Carter
EASTENDERS Mr Lister (Semi Reg) BBC Various
HEARTBEAT Derek Taylor Yorkshire Television  
CASUALTY XIX Robert Bewley BBC Bristol Jim O'Hanlon
THE BILL Turner Talk-Back Thames Adrian Vitoria
MY DAD'S THE PRIME MINISTER   BBC Juliette May
GLAMOUR NIGHT   BBC Nick Renton / Brenda Reid
THE PLANT (Screen 1 Film)   BBC Jonathan Lewis
THE BILL (A Year & A Day) Barry Pringle Thames  
DUCK PATROL John Able ITV Jamie Rix
NOAH'S ARK Kenny Fisher Carlton  
THE BILL Roger Carson Thames Jonathan Campbell

TELEVISION - COMEDY:

OMID DJALILI Hugh BBC  
BONKERS! Client ITV Juliet May
CARROTT'S LIB (1984 BAFTA) 2 series+specials   BBC Paul Jackson / Geoff
CARROTT ELECTION SPECIAL   BBC Posner / John Bishop
HELLO MUM   BBC Bill Wilson
HARDWICKE HOUSE   Central Jamie Rix / Robin Carr
KEITH ALLEN   BBC John Stroud
JERRY SADOWITZ   BBC Noel Gay TV
THREE OF A KIND   BBC Jamie Rix
VALENTINE PARK   Central Paul Jackson
COLIN'S SANDWICH   BBC Chris Walker
MICRO LIVE   BBC Jamie Rix / John Kilby
AROUND MIDNIGHT   LWT Patrick Titley
PEBBLE MILL   BBC  
4 MINUTE WARNING (Gameshow Pilot)   Central  
FAIRGAME (Gameshow Pilot)   BBC Nick Orchard
SPORTSBAG (Pilot)   Central Dave Perrotet
10%ERS   Carlton Trevor McCallum
PAUL MERTON...THE CLERICAL ERROR Eric Carlton Marcus Mortimer
THE JIM TAVARE SHOW Scott Avalon  
THE THING ABOUT VINCE Mr Rogers Carlton  

TELEVISION - CHILDREN'S:

SIGN CITY Florist CBBC Mark Taylor
JUSTIN'S HOUSE Events Manager BBC Various
SCOOP Rex De Lacey BBC Jason Gabett
SCOOP Paulo BBC  
NUZZLE AND SCRATCH Mr Squeaky BBC Jack Jameson / Anna Perowne
WYSIWYG   YTV Patrick Titley
NUMBER 73 (5 series)   TVS John Dale / Nigel Pickard
FAST FORWARD (3 series)   BBC Trevor McCallum
SATELLITE SHOW (series)   BBC Trevor McCallum
PLAYAWAY (4 episodes)   BBC Anne Reay
SATURDAY SUPERSTORE Mo the Crow BBC Chris Bellinger
JACKANORY (5 episodes) Martins Mice BBC Angela Beeching
SILVER JACKANORY (1 episode) Fishtale BBC Nigel Douglas
PASS THE STORY (2 episodes)   BBC Jackanory Impro
JIM'LL FIX IT Noddy BBC Marcus Mortimer
BOOK TOWER Tintin YTV Patrick Titley
FLIP   BBC Nigel Douglas
SQUARE ONE   BBC  
DOUBLE DARE Prizes BBC Angela Sharpe
BIG MEG, LITTLE MEG Mr Seagrove Granada  

FILM:

RUN FOR YOUR WIFE Taxi Driver Run For Your Wife LTD Ray Cooney

THEATRE:

DOG ENDS George Tabard Theatre Keith Strachan
ALADDIN Widow Twankey Theatre Royal Bath / UK Productions Michael Gattrell
IT RUNS IN THE FAMILY Dr. Bonney The Mill At Sonning Ron Eldridge
NO SEX PLEASE WE'RE BRITISH Brian Runnicles British Theatre Playhouse - Far East Tour Alister Cameron
GUYS & DOLLS Harry The Horse Chichester Festival Theatre Gordon Greenberg
TWO INTO ONE George Pigden Menier Chocolate Factory Ray Cooney
CAUGHT IN THE NET John Smith The Mill At Sonning Ron Aldridge
OUT OF ORDER George Pidgeon Musicals School Far East Tour David Warwick
JOKING APART Sven The Mill at Sonning  
SLEEPING BEAUTY Dame The Anvil Theatre Ian Good
TWO INTO ONE George Pidgen The Mill at Sonning Ron Aldridge
CHIMPS Lawrence New Wolsey Theatre Pete Rowe
ONE FOR THE ROAD Dennis The Mill At Sonning  
THE RAILWAY CHILDREN Mr Perks/ Asst. Dir UK Tour Ali Gorton
THE RAILWAY CHILDREN Albert Perks UK Tour Miles Chamber
A BEDFULL OF FOREIGNERS Stanley Parker British Theatre Playhouse, Singapore John Nolan
RELATIVELY SPEAKING Philip UK Tour Bruce James
'ALLO 'ALLO The General UK Tour Bruce James
DICK WITTINGTON Sarah The Cook Kenneth More Theatre Nigel Ellacot
WHO DUNNIT Malcolm/ Molly Morris UK Tour Robert Kennedy
CAUGHT IN THE NET Stanley The Mill at Sonning Theatre Ray Cooney
FUNNY MONEY Henry British Theatre Playhouse, Singapore David Warwick
RAILWAY CHILDREN Albert Perks UK Tour Miles Chamber
CALCULUS Moive UK Tour Andy Jordan
HABEAS CORPUS Sir Percy Shorter Northcott Theatre, Exeter Ben Crocker
BRIEF ENCOUNTER Albert UK Tour  
THE RAILWAY CHILDREN Perks UK Tour  
JACK & THE BEANSTALK DameTilly Trott Queens Hornchurch Matt Devitt
THE WOMAN WHO COOKED HER HUSBAND Kenneth Queens Hornchurch Glen Walford
RUN FOR YOUR WIFE Bobby Franklin UK Tour  
NEVILLE'S ISLAND Roy Palace Theatre, Watford Richard Beecham
SEE HOW THEY RUN Humphrey Salisbury/Windsor Joanna Reed
A BEDFULL OF FOREIGNERS   The Mill at Sonning  
SAMUEL PEPYS Samuel Pepys National Tour. Sue Pomeroy
BEDROOM FARCE Malcolm Middle East Tour Derek Nimmo
CASTLE SPECTRE Muley Croydon Ted Craig
BETWEEN OURSELVES Dennis Queens Hornchurch  
CASH ON DELIVERY Norman Whitehall Theatre Ray Cooney
OUTSIDE EDGE Kevin National Tour Richard Lewis
OKLAHOMA Ali Hakim National Tour Chris Renshaw
DRY ROT   Lyric Theatre Chris Renshaw
SLOANE RANGER REVUE   Duchess Theatre Ned Sherrin
NEWSREVUE   Fortune Theatre Ed Wiley
ACCIDENTAL DEATH OF AN ANARCHIST Maniac Southampton Jude Kelly
ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN Rosencrantz Salisbury Hugh Walter
SIMPLE SPYMEN   Oxford & Tour Brian Rix
WINTER IN THE MORNING   Watford Lou Stein
HOW THE OTHER HALF LOVES   Basingstoke Adrian Reynolds
BEDROOM FARCE   Mill at Sonning Kim Grant
PYGMALION   Derby Chris Honer
BEDFULL OF FOREIGNERS   Sonning / Margate Slim Ramsden
MOLIERE   Gate at Latchmere  
MOTHER GOOSE Mr Tasty Shaw Theatre Bill Oddie
DICK WHITTINGTON Captain's Mate Plymouth  
ALADDIN Wishee Washee Millfield Theatre  

RADIO:

SON OF CLICHE ~ IN ONE EAR ~ WEEK-ENDING ~SEMI-CIRCLES ~ FETLOCK P.I. ~THE STORY SO FAR ~
CINDERELLA ~ PUSS IN BOOTS ~ PETER CLAYTONS NIGHTCAP ~ ASPECTS OF THE FRINGE ~
UNCLE CHARLIE ~ COVER TO COVER

CABARET etc:

WRITERS INC (REVUE) ~ HA BLOODY HA ~ LATE AND LIVE ~ STAND-UP ACT.