Burnett Crowther

Linal Haft

Linal Haft

UK CREDITS 2006 ONWARDS

TELEVISION AND FILMS:

DOCTORS (XVIII) Maurice Fisher BBC Christiana Ebahole
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Egeus MSND Films Ltd Sacha Bennett
UNFORGOTTEN Jacob Rose ITV Andy Wilson
TANGO ONE Maury Goldman William Campbell/Patricia Rybarczyk Sacha Bennett
WE STILL STEAL THE OLD WAY Blind Harry WSSTOW Productions Ltd Sacha Bennett
CASUALTY (XXVIII) Vincent BBC Nessa Hardiman
RIPPER STREET Lavender Ripper Street Productions Andy Wilson
EASTENDERS Harry Gold (2 eps) BBC Various
MY PLACE Old Freddie The Forger ABC Rachel Ward
DEATH... ITS A MYSTERY Uncle Simon Gothic Manor Martin Gooch
WEIGHED IN: THE STORY OF THE MUMPER Ted Gateway Films Sacha Bennett
EASTENDERS Harry Gold BBC Various
DOCTORS Norman BBC Rebecca Gatward
KATY BRAND'S BIG ASS SHOW Joseph ITV Adam Miller
CASUALTY Edgar BBC Dermot Boyd
NEW TRICKS Polish George Wall to Wall Productions Robin Sheppard
MINDER Spike Talkback Thames Sean O'Connor
THE BILL Joe Gunner Talkback Thames Diana Patrick
TUESDAY William Hangman Films Sacha Bennett
HEIST John of Newmarket BBC Justin Hardy
ROME Jewish Nobel HBO Various
STRICTLY CONFIDENTIAL Barry Roebottom Rollem Productions for YTV Keith Boak

THEATRE:

CABARET Herr Schultz UK Tour Rufus Norris
A MATCH MADE IN HEAVEN Harold Frinton Summer Theatre Clive Brill
AMY ROSENTHAL'S PELICAN DAUGHTERS Leo Shakespeare in Shoreditch Kay Michael
HARVEY Lofgren Theatre Royal Haymarket Lyndsay Posner
HARVEY Lofgren UK Tour Lyndsay Posner
CABARET Herr Schultz UK Tour Rufus Norris
ROMANCE OF THE ROSE The King Jennifer Marsden Racky Plews
CABARET Herr Schultz Bill Kenwright Rufus Norris
MONKEE BUSINESS Joey Finkelstein UK Tour David Taylor
BURLESQUE Freddie LeRoy Jermyn Street Theatre Adam Meggido
THE MAN WHO CAME TO BRUNCH/SIXTY SIX BOOKS Howard Bush Theatre Tamara Harvey
PRISONER OF SECOND AVENUE Harry Vaudeville Theatre Terry Johnson
SIT AND SHIVER Lionel New End Theatre Steven Berkoff

AUSTRALIAN CREDITS (since August 1998)

FILM:

SOFT FRUIT Vic Fox Searchlight  
MOULIN ROUGE Warner Baz Luhrman/Fox Studios  
THE MAN WHO SUED GOD   Buenavista  
HE DIED WITH A FELAFEL IN HIS HAND Cyril Village Roadshow  

TELEVISION FILMS:

THE THREE STOOGES Harry Cohn Icon  
THE POTATO FACTORY George Madden Columbia Tristar/Screentime  
IHAKA Inspector Ryan South Pacific Pictures  

TELEVISION SERIES:

FARSCAPE Zelkin ADV/Jim Henson (2 eps)  
THE INVINCIBLES Howard Lancaster Icon  
THE LOST WORLD Winston Churchill Pacific Film/Warner  
GOOD GUYS BAD GUYS Arthur Goodbold Channel 9  
BIG SKY George Channel 10 (3 eps)  
WATER RATS   Channel 9 (2 eps)  
ESCAPE OF THE ARTFUL DODGER Micawber Grundy TB (4 eps)  
LOVE IS A FOUR LETTER WORD Bernie ABC TV (26 eps)  

THEATRE:

BILLY ELLIOTT George Capitol Theatre, Sydney Steven Daldry
SOUTH PACIFIC Luther Billis Seabiscuit Joanne Robinson
THE HOTHOUSE Roote Shaft Productions Linal Haft
GREAT EXPECTATIONS Magwitch Drama Theatre, Opera House  

UK CREDITS (1994-98)

THEATRE:

LAUGHTER ON THE 23rd FLOOR Ira Queens Theatre, London  
HAPPY BIRTHDAY BRECHT Brecht Royal National Theatre  
HENRY V Fluellen RSC, Stratford/Barbican  
CORIOLANUS Sicinias RSC, Stratford/Barbican  
PENTECOS Leo Katz RSC, Stratford/The Young Vic  
SLAUGHTER CITY Mr Baquin RSC, Barbican/The Pit  
SCHOOL FOR WIVES Alain The Almeida  
THROUGH THE LEAVES Otto The Haymarket Studio, Leicester  

TELEVISION:

VANITY FAIR   BBC  
BALL TRAP ON THE COTE SAUVAGE   BBC  
THE DUCK (Short Film)   Uli Meyer Productions