Burnett Crowther

John Challis

John Challis

TELEVISION INCLUDES:

BENIDORM (Series 10) Monty Tiger Aspect for ITV Various
BENIDORM (Series 9) Monty Tiger Aspect for ITV Various
ARE YOU STILL BEING SERVED Captain Peacock BBC1 Dewi Humphreys
DOCTORS (XVII) Freddy Penton BBC1 Sarah Pushon
BENIDORM (Series 8) Monty Tiger Aspect for ITV Robin Sheppard
BENIDORM (Series 7) Monty Tiger Aspect for ITV David Sant
JO BRAND, A COMEDY OF ERAS Panellist STV  
MY FAMILY 8 CHRISTMAS SPECIAL Jacob Marley BBC1 Baz Marsden
THE GREEN GREEN GRASS (Series 1 - 4) Boycie Shazam Prods for BBC1 Tony Dow
LAST OF THE SUMMER WINE Jeremy BBC1 Alan Bell
DOCTORS James Fletcher BBC1 Terry Illand
AMILY AFFAIRS Terry Grundy  
THE FATHER OF THE MAN John Dickens BBC1 Nick Copus
THE LAST SALUTE Twin Brother BBC1 Keith Washington
HEARTBEAT The Father YTV for ITV Gerry Poulson
A WING AND A PRAYER   Thames TV for ITV Robin Sheppard
SOLDIER SOLDIER VI Police Superintendent Carlton Graham Moore
ONLY FOOLS & HORSES (7 Series & Xmas Specials) Boycie BBC1 Tony Dow, Ray Butt, Susan Belbin & Mandie Fletch
THE NEW STATESMAN General Giray Alomo for BBC1 Graeme Harper
THEN CHURCHILL SAID TO ME Bouchet BBC Martin Shardlow
PLAYING FOR TIME Terry   Richard Boden
ON HER MAJESTY'S NATIONAL SERVICE McKenzie   Graham Harper
THE BILL Ian Gore ITV Peter Cregeen
DON'T WAIT UP Bernard BBC1 Harold Snoad
CASUALTY (III) Harry BBC1 Michael Morris
EVER DECREASING CIRCLES Maintenance Man BBC1 Harold Snoad
ALAS SMITH & JONES Fernando BBC1 John Kilby
WISH ME LUCK Victor LWT for ITV Gordon Flemyng
CATS EYES Stark ITV Claude Watham
THE LENNY HENRY SHOW Dolce BBC1 Geoff Posner
THE LAUGHTER SHOW Guest BBC1 John Bishop
STRIKE IT RICH Big John ITV David Maloney
HOWARD'S WAY Morris BBC1 Sarah Hellings
KING & CASTLE Billy Cato ITV Peter Duguid
JULIET BRAVO Taylor BBC1 Andrew Morgan
CHANCE IN A MILLION Walker Channel 4 Michael Mills
LATE STARTER P.C. Jones BBC1 Barry Davis
RELATIVE STRANGERS Raymond Channel 4 Humphrey Barclay
BEAU GESTE Corporal Dupre BBC1 Douglas Camfield
MURPHY'S MOB Harry Bradshaw ITV David Foster
BEFORE THE WATER LILLIES Craig Johnson BBC1 Alan Charlesworth

Other Plays, Series and Serials include: Z Cars, Dr Who, Dixon of Cock Green, Softly Softly, The Onedin Line, Citizen Smith, Bloomers, Number On End, Open All Hours ( For the BBC). Thriller, Misfit, The Cedar Tree, the Marty feldman Show, The Charlie Drake Show, Girls About Town, Rose, Law centre, Coronation Street, Crown Court, The Sweeney, Its Only TV... But I Like It.

FILM INCLUDES:

SUBTERRAIN Gil The Farm Ltd Rupert Wyatt
DREAM Toby Acier Productions Mikael Ruttkay Hylin
IVE SECONDS TO SPARE Bingo Hall Manager Scala Wildgaze Ltd Tom Connelly
THE TICHBORNE CLAIMANT Rous Bigger Picture Co David Yates
SPOTTERS Dad   Peter Cattaneo
DEFENCE OF THE REALM Challis Rank David Drury

THEATRE INCLUDES:

BEAUTY & THE BEAST Professor Emmett 'Doc' Eclair The Playhouse  
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK Fleshcreep Plymouth Theatre Royal Shaun Critten
DICK WHITTINGTON King Rat Extravaganza Productions David Vickers & Richard Chandler
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK Fleshcreep Bradford Alhambra Ed Curtis
THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY Voice of The Book The Radio Theatre Company Dirk Maggs
TWELFTH NIGHT Malvolio Ludlow Festival Charles Walker Wise
PETER PAN Captain Hook The Plaza Theatre David Vickers
AN AUDIENCE WITH BOYCIE & MARLENE Boycie UK Tour Paul Du Fur
PETER PAN Captain Hook Sunderland Empire Kevin Wood
PETER PAN Captain Hook Nottingham Theatre Royal Kevin Wood
DICK WHITINGTON King Rat Qudos Pantomime Jon Conway
LONDON SUITE Billy, Sydney & Doctor Theatre Royal, Windsor & UK Tour  
HOW THE OTHER HALF LOVES Frank Foster Theatre Royal, Windsor & UK Tour Mark Piper
TIME AND TIME AGAIN Graham National Tour Robin Hereford
RELATIVELY SPEAKING Philip Eastbourne/Windsor Robin Hereford
TWELFTH NIGHT Malvolio Civic Centre, Stafford Julia Stafford Northcote
JACK & THE BEANSTALK Fleshcreep UK Productions  
CINDERELLA Ugly Sister Guildford  
LAUGHTER ON THE 23RD FLOOR Milt Oxford Playhouse & tour Roger Haines
DICK WHITTINGTON King Rat Harlequin, Redhill  
CINDERELLA Ugly Sister Lyceum, Crewe  
RICHARD III Darby Regents Park Brian Cox
THE MUSIC MAN Mayor Shinn Regents Park Ian Talbot
ON THE RAZZLE Zangler Nuffield Theatre Patrick Sandford
MARIA MARTEN Beauty Smith Baroque Theatre tour  
ALADDIN Abanazar Theatre Royal, Windsor  
ENTERTAINING MR SLOANE Ed UK Tour John David
SEASON'S GREETINGS Bernard The Mill, Sonning Ted Craig
VERONICA'S ROOM The Man The Mill, Sonning Myra Frances
THERE'S A GIRL IN MY SOUP Andrew The Mill, Sonning Ian Masters
DANGEROUS OBSESSION John The Mill, Sonning Myra Frances
ONE FOR THE ROAD Dennis AR Productions  
THE RELAPSE Worthy Nat. Tour/ Mermaid BATCO  
SAME TIME NEXT YEAR George Thorndike Theatre William Franklyn
THE RIVALS Fag National Theatre Peter Wood
CAN'T PAY WON'T PAY Giovanni Criterion Theatre Phil Partridge
ON THE RAZZLE Waiter & Taylor National Theatre Peter Wood
DIRTY LINEN/NEW FOUND LAND   Arts Theatre Ed Berman
DOGG'S HAMLET   National Tour & USA  
CAHOOT'S MACBETH   National Tour & USA  
JACK'S OUT Frank Bush Theatre Ken McClymont

Other credits include: Rattle of a Simple Man, The Bank Wagon, St. Joan and a season at the RSC.
Repertory Includes: Windsor, Bromley, Leatherhead, Orange Tree, Croydon Warehouse, Clwyd.