Burnett Crowther

James Doherty

James Doherty

TELEVISION:

The Windsors Henry VIII Channel 4 Adam Miller
Delicious Greg Sky 1 Claire Kilner
Coronation Street Phil ITV Tim Finn
Suspicion 2 Dectective Harry Fisk october Films/ Discovery USA Hereward Pelling
The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret (Series 1 & 3) Jeremy Stephenson MP Channel 4/RDF TV Various
The Job Lot (3) Mr Coleman Big Talk for ITV Sasha Ransome
From The Cradle to the Grave Norman ITV Studios for BBC 2 Sandy Johnson
Top Coppers American TV Producer Rough Cut/BBC 3 Cein McGillicuddy
Boomers Patrick BBC Adam Miller
Endeavour II Mr Lee ITV/ Mammoth Screen Andy Wilson
Veep Reporter HBO Becky Martin/ Armando Iannucci
Doctors XVI Ivan Slade BBC Simon Gibney
Him & Her 'The Wedding' Dennis (Series Regular) BBC3 Richard Laxton
Ambassadors Kevin (Series Regular) BBC/Big Talk Jeremy Webb
IT Crowd Dad Channel 4 Graham Linehan
Phoneshop Copper Channel 4/Retort Phil Bowker
PhoneShop Copper Channel 4 Phil Bowker
Count Arthur Strong City Gent BBC2 Graham Lineham
Give Out Girls Geezer Sky Living/Big Talk Chloe Thomas
Rides Colin ITV2 Tim Kirkby
Coronation Street Andy Wolfe ITV Graeme Harper
Waterloo Road Martin Johnson BBC1/Shed Productions Roberto Bangura
Miranda (Series 2&3) PC Davis BBC Juliet May
A Touch of Cloth Pete Zeppotron/Sky 1 Jim O'Hanlon
Watson & Oliver (Series 1&2) Various Characters BBC2 Richard Boden/ Simon Gibney
Naked House Gavin ITV/Left Bank Pictures Nick Wood
The Thick of It Steve BBC Armando Iannucci
Rev Rod Sellix BBC/Big Talk Pater Cattaneo
Mongrels (Series 1&2) Dale BBC3 Adam Miller
The Royal Bodyguard Palace Footman BBC/Hat Trick Mark Bussell & Justin Sbresni
Doctors DS Doug Ray BBC Terry Iland
EastEnders Saul BBC Peter Rose
Londoners Alvin Fox (Series Regular) TVP1 Poland Greg Zglinski
Katie Brand's Big Ass Show (Series 2) Various Characters (Series Regular) ITV2 Adam Miller
Genie In The House Shelton Fender Nickelodeon Various Directors
Casualty Bill Forrest BBC Steve Kelly
Doctors (One Hour Special) Andy Shaw BBC Steve Kelly
All About George Michael Granada Television Euros Lyn
The Bill Ray Allenby Talkback Thames N G Bristow
According to Bex James BBC Dewi Humphreys
Doctors Jimmy Marshall BBC Ian Barber
Is Harry On The Boat? (Series 1&2) Brian Simms (Series Regular) Rapido/Sky 1 Various Directors
Holby City Gareth Alty BBC Colin Teague
The Royal Philip Sutton Yorkshire Television Paul Duane
Peak Practice Alan Reeves Carlton Television Bruce MacDonald
Footballers' Wives (3 Episodes) Larry Gold Shed/ITV Paul Duane
The Jury (2 Episodes) David Hinde Granada Television Pete Travis
EastEnders (3 Episodes) Randall BBC Jon East
Night and Day (4 Episodes) Vincent Ellis Granada Television Bill Eagles
Small Potatoes (Series 1&2) Giles (Series Regular) Hat Trick/Channel 4 Andy De Emmony/ Paul Duane
The Slightly Filthy Show Various Characters (Series Regular) London Weekend Television Patti Marr
The Wyvern Mystery Mick BBC/ PBS Alex Pillai
Bob Martin Tony Granada Television Tony Dow
Hotel Getaway Hotel Manager (Series Regular) Granada Television Mike Agnew
Hippies Film Director Talkback/BBC Television Martin Dennis
Dad Christmas Special PC Atkinson BBC Angie De Chastelai-Smith
PC Coles The Bill Thames TV Philippa Langdale
The Jack Dee Show Gail Tuesday's 'Grant' LWT/Open Mike Julia Knowles

FILM:

A Midsummer Night's Dream Snout MSND Films Ltd Sasha Bennett
The Batsman and The Ballerina Brian Matt Murdoch Film & Video Matthew Murdoch
London Road Seb Cuba Pictures Rufus Norris
Closed Circuit Site Foreman Working Title John Crowley
The Forgotten Martin Sticky Back Pictures Oliver Frampton
Anonymous (short) Tom Inspiration Films Matthew Murdoch
Deviation Jono Silver Leaf Pictures J.K Amalou
Inbred Jeff (Principal Role) New Flesh Films Alex Chandon
Verity's Summer Jim (Principal Role) Verity Pictures Ltd Ben Crowe
In The Loop Reporter BBC Films Armando Iannucci
City Rats Trevor Face Films Steve Kelly
Dave and David (short) David N.G Bristow  
Too Much Too Young James Coldwell Pensmith Films Trevor Smith
The Man Who Would Be Queen (Hugo's Weekend) Hugo (Lead) Dino Productions Ltd J.K Amalou
BackBeat Tony Sheridan Scala Films Iain Softley

THEATRE:

Aladdin Widow Twankey Lyric Hammersmith Ellen McDougall
Beyond Caring Phil UK & Europe Tour Alexander Zeldin
Eventide John Arcola Theatre/UK Tour Alice Hamilton
Kiss Me Kate First Man (Gunman) Royal Albert Hall/BBC Proms Shaun Kerrison
National Theatre: 50 Years on Stage   National Theatre/BBC Nicholas Hytner
Emil and The Detectives (Workshop)   National Theatre Studio Bijan Sheibani
London Road Terry National Theatre Rufus Norris
Room 47 National Theatre Studio   Maria Aberg
God of Carnage Michael Northampton Theatre Royal Kate Saxon
Chicago Amos Hart Garrick Theatre Walter Bobbie/ Scott Faris
Chicago Amos Hart Cambridge Theatre Walter Bobbie/ Scott Faris
Marguerite Saurel Theatre Royal Haymarket Jonathan Kent
Teenage Kicks John Walters Mark Goucher/ Assembley Rooms, Edinburgh Festival Paul Hodson
Teechers Mr Nixon Haymarket Theatre Hannah Chissick
House and Garden Giles Mace Harrogate Theatre Hannah Chissick
Gangster No 1 Title Role King's Head Theatre Ninon Jerome
Les Miserables Grantaire Palace Theatre Trevor Nunn
Harlequinade Charles King's Head Theatre Colin Ellwood
Seperate Tables Jack King's Head Theatre Colin Ellwood
Joey 'N Gina's Wedding Frankie Night Cafe Royal Jay Leggatt
Saucy Jack Title Role Queen's Theatre Keith Strachan
Buddy Norman Petty UK & Toronto Rob Bettinson
The Rocky Horror Show Brad UK Tour Chris Malcolm
A Slice of Saturday Night Gary Arts Theatre Mark Urquart

SKILLS:
Accents: California, Cockney, Essex, Liverpool, London, New York, RP, Standard American, Yorkshire
Music & Dance: Baritone, Period Dancing, Tap, Aerobics
Sports: Bowling, Horse-riding, Rugby, Shooting, Skiing, Snooker, Squash, Swimming, Tennis
Other: Comedy, Musical Comedy, Professional Singer, Radio Presenting, Stand-Up Comic, TV Presenting, Voice Over, Juggling, Car, Motorbike & Forklift Truck Licence