Burnett Crowther

Henry Everett

Henry Everett

Stage:

Babette's Feast Achille Popin/Peter Janssen Print Room Theatre Bill Buckhurst
The Rivals David / Coachman / Piano Bristol Old Vic & UK Tour Dominic Hill
German Skerries Michael Orange Tree Theatre Alice Hamilton
Write Christmas 'Killing Claus' PI   Andrea Ling
Autobahn Man Savio(u)r Theatre Company Tim Sullivan
The Cherry Orchard Lopakhin Dog Orange Matthew Parker
My Brother the Robot Professor Rossum Tall Stories Toby Mitchell
Midsummer Night's Dream Snout/ Peaseblossom (u/s Bottom) Michael Grandage Company Michael Grandage
The Cripple of Inishmaan Johnnypateenmike/ Baddybobby/Dr McSharry Michael Grandage Company Michael Grandage
Peter and Alice JM Barrie/ Lewis Carroll (u/s) Michael Grandage Company Michael Grandage
Much Ado About Nothing Benedick/ Ursula Inifinite Jest Sara Alexander
The Merchant of Venice Bassanio/ Arragon/ Morocco/ Duke Actors from The London Stage Devised
Oranges on the Brighton Line Henry Viscera Theatre Company Monique Sterling
Sleeping Beauty King Bumble Ross Theatre, Tewkesbury Greg Banks
Reigen (La Ronde) Man RADA Patrick Steinwidder
Sold Anthony Watson Theatre503 Natalie Ibu
Rubbish Ian Mitchell-Forbes Eyebrow Productions Alex Thorpe
The Nutcracker The King Theatre Royal, Bath Lee Lyford
All Creatures Great and Small Siegfried Farnon Gala Theatre Simon Stallworthy
The Merry Wives of Windsor Falstaff Changeling Theatre Company Rob Forknall
The Importance of Being Earnest Algernon Tour de Force Peter Joucla
The Caretaker Mick and Ashton (u/s) Bath Th. Royal/ Liv Playhouse - Trafalgar Studios Christopher Morahan
Private Lives Elyot Chase Sheringham Little Theatre Peter Craze
Dead of Night Dennis Sheringham Little Theatre Clare Goddard
Life and Beth Martin/Gordon/David (us/) Stephen Joseph/Yvonne Arnaud Sir Alan Ayckbourn
The City Wives Confederacy Brass Fresh Glory Sonia Ritter
Fool for Love Eddie GBS Theatre, RADA Ashleigh Nguyen
The Suitcase Kid Dad Orange Tree Theatre Vicky Ireland
A Christmas Carol Scrooge Shaw Theatre, Hidden Pearl Productions Chris Pickles
Taming of the Shrew Petruchio Oxford Shakespeare Company Chris Pickles
Importance of Being Earnest Jack Oxford Shakespeare Company Chris Pickles
Skin Tight Tom Grange Court Theatre Megan Finlay
The Merry Wives of Windsor Frank Ford Oxford Shakespeare Company Chris Pickles
Macbeth Macduff Oxford Shakespeare Company Chris Pickles
Private Lives Elyot Chase Grange Court Theatre Blanche McIntyre
The Comedy of Errors Antipholus Twins Oxford Shakespeare Company Chris Pickles
Lovers From Hell Bill Oval House Phil Setren
Robin Hood Sheriff of Nottingham Big Foot Stephan Bessant
Man and Superman Police Officer, u/s Jack Tanner and Mendoza National Theatre Simon Godwin
Richard II Earl of Salisbury The Globe Simon Godwin

Television:

Emmerdale Doctor Murphy ITV Mike Lacey
Routes Phil- editor of Frontier Genetics Channel 4 Charlie Phillips
Filth, The Mary Whitehouse Story Cricket Captain BBC Television Andy McEmmony
The Bill Danny (History Teacher) Freemantle Di Patrick
Switch Dr Mellor BBC Television Louis Neethling

Film:

Limbo Balam JenX Films Matt McCooey
WMD Mark Young Patchwork Productions David Holroyd

Short Film:

The Meeting Barman Unwarranted Films ltd David Bispham
Father's Day Father London Film Academy Cory English
Out of Hours Dee Snakegully Productions Clive Ashenden
Saving Souls Father Merrion Central Film School Myles Nakouzi
The Miserables Doctor Westminister Film School Ben Wheatley
The Proposal English Rum Jam Films James Rumsey
Milk Man Brian Rum Jam Films James Rumsey
Lost Hearts John Abney Spare Reel Blanche McIntyre

Rehearsed Reading:

The Teenagers Dad   Hannah Joss
Bonduca Demetrius The Globe James Wallace
Life is a Dream Servants/ Guards The Globe James Wallace
Mango Gerard Africa Centre Natalie Ibu
The Voice of Scotland Strachan/ Tweedie Finborough 30 Years Festival Blanche McIntyre
Work Life David   Melanie Spencer
La Bete Humaine Various   David Tucker
Twisted Paul Oval House Ben Evans

Skills:

Tenor singing. Improvisation. Full clean driving license. Good ear for accents.

Sports:

Badminton, Bowling, Cricket, Fishing, Golf, Skiing, Table Tennis, Tennis, Poker Player.