Burnett Crowther

Gideon Turner

Gideon Turner

Television:

CASUALTY XXXI Phil Sims BBC Paul Riorgan
DOCTORS XVIII Jeremy Hern BBC Ruth Carney
5 MINUTES TO A FORTUNE Quiz Master Victory Television Julian Smith
EMMERDALE Brett Harrison ITV Various
DARK MATTERS, WITCH DOCTOR Dr. Drayton Doherty Wide Eyed Productions James Tovell
DARK MATTERS, STOMACH JUICES Dr. William Beaumont Wide Eyed Productions James Tovell
DARK MATTERS, BAD MATH Homeless Thief Wide Eyed Productions James Tovell
DOCTORS Tony Marshall BBC Television Terry Illand
HOLBY CITY Jonathan Peters BBC Chris King
HOTEL BABYLON Alexis Carnival Filmd Alrick Riley
CROMWELL - WARTS AND ALL Richard Cromwell BBC Television Andrew Thompson
WARRIOR QUEEN Didius Box Television Bill Anderson
STARHUNTER McNaughton Star Productions George Mendeluk
BAD GIRLS (2nd Series) Robin Dunstan Shed Productions Various
CINDERELLA Prince Valiant Channel 4 Beeban Kidron
DARK REALM Jeff Masters Warners Brothers Ronan Gallagher
BAD GIRLS (1st Series) Robin Dunstan Shed Productions Various
DALZIEL AND PASCOE MI6 Agent (Young Partridge) BBC Television Suri Krishnamma
DANGERFIELD DC Joe Christian BBC Television Jim Shields
THE STALKER'S APPRENTICE Marcus Walwyn STV Marcus F White
DAVID Daivd TNT Robert Markowitz
CASUALTY Dave BBC Television Chris Lovett
HEARTBEAT Ronnie Harvey Yorkshire Television Michael Cocker

Film:

DEVIL YOU KNOW Alfie Mad Pig Films Symon Partridge
THE HONOURABLE REBEL Carol Reed MF Films Mike Fraser
TULIPS (Short) Peter Artina Films/ Oiffy Jorg Tittel/ Alex Helfrecht
HOW TO BECOME A CRIMINAL MASTERMIND Frank Squirrel Vision Productions Henry Scriven
PRODUCTION 45 Head Waiter Yash Raj Productions Yash Chopra
MAKING UGLY Gaz Squarebox Yellow Andy Niblo
LOOP Jason Sterling Films Alan Niblo
POPPY'S PRESENT (Short) Dave Picture That Films Chris Jury

Theatre:

THE LAMELLAR PROJECT Michael UK Tour Helena Bell
THE WINTERS TALE Leontes Guildford Shakespeare Company Caroline Devlin
FIESTA Jake Barnes Trafalgar Studios Alex Helfrecht
KING LEAR Duke of Cornwall Donmar Warehouse/ Brooklyn Academy of Music Michael Grandage
KING LEAR Duke of Cornwall Donmar Warehouse Michael Grandage
VISITNG MR GREEN Ross Gardiner Trafalgar Studios & Tour Patrick Garland
THE CHANGELING Alsemero English Touring Theatre Stephen Unwin
THINGS OF DRY HOURS Corbin Teel Royal Exchange Manchester/ The Gate London Raz Shaw
BLUE ON BLUE Carver Shotgun Theatre Company Tom Hardy
SILVERLAND Gabriel Arcola Theatre Dylan Lowthian
HAMLET Laertes Royal Shakespeare Company Michael Boyd
PILATE Ensemble Royal Shakespeare Company Michael Boyd
ROMEO AND JULIET Mercutio Royal Shakespeare Company Peter Gill
AIRSICK Gabriel Bush Theatre Mike Bradwell
MODERN MAN Manet New End Theatre Caitriona McLougalon
Richard III Richmond Crucible Theatre Sheffield Michael Grandage
MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Lysander Regent's Park Open Air Theatre Alan Strachan
DON JUAN Don Carlos Crucible Theatre Sheffield Michael Grandage
EDWARD II Edmund Crucible Theatre Sheffield Michael Grandage
LOVE'S LABOUR LOST Longville Regent's Park Open Air Theatre Rachael Kavanaugh
GHOST STORIES Narrator St Mary's Keith Drinkle
THE DEATH OF COOL Richie Hampstead Theatre Gemma Bodinetz
HERITAGE Rupe Hampstead Theatre & Tour Mark Rayment
THE PITCHFORK DISNEY Cosmo Bolton Octogan Theatre Lawrence Till
ARCADIA Valentine National Theatre Tour Trevor Nunn & Gemma Bodinetz

Skills:

Good ear for accents, Baritone, Guitar, Improvisation.

Sports:

Horse-riding, Running, Tennis, Shooting, Athletics, Football, Golf, Basketball, Stage Combat.