Burnett Crowther

Edward Baker-Duly

Edward Baker-Duly

TELEVISION & FILM:

HEIDI: QUEEN OF THE MOUNTAIN Professor Sesemann Vistaar Entertainment / Big Tree Productions Bhavna Talwar
SHADES OF BLUE Dustin Hayward Dustin Hayward Steve Shill
BLACKLIST (Series 4) Dr. Justin Sperry NBC Andrew McArthy
SQUADRON 42 'Star Citizen' Marine Captain Foundry 42 Limited Chris Roberts
BILLIONS Mr. Karl Showtime Michael Cuesta
THE GOOD WIFE Jim Barker CBS James Whitmore
TIME AFTER TIME (Pilot) Detective Dugan ABC Marcos Siega
ELEMENTARY D.I. Davies CBS Seith Mann
WELCOME HOME Johnny Barban Films Angelina Nikonova
ROYAL PAINS Arnold USA Network Matt Penn
BLACKLIST (Series 2) David Roland NBC Michael Watkins
LETTERS FROM BAGHDAD Airman Shaw Schenk Productions Sabine Schenk
WELKOME HOME Johnny Baraban Films / Zarpartizan Productions Angelina Nikonova
THE CIRCLE Karl Markusson Callow Youth Productions Pete Callow
DOWNTON ABBEY Margadale ITV1/Carnival Films David Evans
YES PRIME MINISTER Herr Gerhard BBC Jonathan Lynn
NEW TRICKS Max BBC Phil John
UPSTAIRS DOWNSTAIRS Joachim von Ribbentrop BBC Saul Metzstein
HOLBY CITY Stephen Lester BBC Steve Hughes
MICRO MEN Hermann Hauser BBC 4 Saul Metzstein
DOCTORS Hendrick Stefans BBC David Whitney
BOTCHED Ivan Silver Films Ltd. Kit Ryan
DE-LOVELY Boris Kochno United Artists/MGM Irwin Winkler
GRANGE HILL Mr Malachay Mersey TV Various
EMMERDALE Joe Yorkshire TV Various
JUST NUISANCE Jimmy Thorn SABCTV Ken Leach
HONEYTOWN Morris Parker SABCTV Ian Roberts
ANGELS Harvey Clemt SABCTV Various
MY LONGEST DAY D-Day Sergeant Independant Films.  
BRUTAL GLORY David Independant Films. Koos Roets
TRAUMA Jimmy SABCTV Ronnie Watt

MUSICAL THEATRE:

THE KING AND I Sir Edward Ramsey Lincoln Center Theatre Bartlett Sher
THE WIZARD OF OZ Tin Man London Palladium Jeremy Sans
COPACABANA Stephen/Tony Watermill Theatre Craig Revel Horwood
LOVE NEVER DIES (Workshop) Raoul RUG Jack O'Brien
FACE THE MUSIC & DANCE Review Salisbury Playhouse Simon Green
PIRATES OF PENZANCE Pirate King Helix Theatre, Dublin Bryan Flynn
GONE WITH THE WIND Ashley New London Theatre Trevor Nunn
THE FULL MONTY Jerry Lukowski Olympia, Dublin Tom Hawkes
ANYONE CAN WHISTLE J. Bowden Hapgood Bridewell Theatre Michael Gieleta
SOUTH PACIFIC Lieutenant Cable Royal National Theatre Trevor Nunn
DICK BARTON Dick Barton Nottingham Playhouse Ted Craig
WEST SIDE STORY Riff Prince of Wales & UK Tour Alan Johnson
SALAD DAYS Nigel Danvers Fosdycke UK Tour Ned Sherrin
RETURN TO THE FORBIDDEN PLANET Captain Tempest Victory, Johannesburg Trish McKenna
SALAD DAYS Nigel Danvers Fosdycke Vaudeville Theatre Ned Sherrin
SIDE BY SIDE Review Holders Opera Festival Christopher Biggins
THE MIKADO Nanki Poo Holders Opera Festival Jeremy Swan
WEST SIDE STORY Riff State, Pretoria Alan Johnson
CRAZY FOR YOU Bobby Child State, Pretoria Lisa Kent & Craig Horwood
JOSEPH & HIS AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT Joseph State, Pretoria Bryan Hill
ME & MY GIRL Bill Snibson State, Pretoria Lisa Kent & Gillian Gregory
OKLAHOMA Will Parker Playhouse, Durban Phillip Godawa
A CHORUS LINE Mike Costa Civic, Johannesburg Troy Gaza
GREASE Danny Zuko Alexander, Johannesburg Richard Loring
BRIGADOON Harry Ritchie State, Pretoria Jimmy Bell
7 BRIDES FOR 7 BROTHERS Daniel Playhouse, Durban Jeffrey Sutherland
WE'LL MEET AGAIN Dad's Army TheStageSound, Johannesburg Richard Loring

THEATRE:

PETER AND THE STARCATCHER Lord Aster New World Stages Roger Rees / Alex Timbers
NOISES OFF Frederick Fellowes Birmingham Rep Theatre Ian Talbot
TIMING Julian King's Head Theatre Tamara Harvey
ROOKERY NOOK Clive Menier Chocolate Factory Terry Johnson
THE SECRETARY BIRD John Brownlow Ian Dickens Productions Ian Dickens
SEPTEMBER TIDE Evan UK Tour Ian Dickens
THE LADY VANISHES Gilbert National Tour Martin Connor
SNOW WHITE & THE SEVEN DWARFS Prince Mayflower, Southampton E & B Prods
ARCADIA Septimus Hodge Nico Theatre, Cape Town Roy Sargeant
TWELFTH NIGHT Sebastian Holders Opera Festival Nicola McAuliffe

AWARDS:

1994/1995 Vita Award Performance of the Year, Musical. CRAZY FOR YOU - Bobby Child

SKILLS:

VOCAL RANGE : TENOR - LIGHT BARITONE     
DANCE : BALLET, JAZZ, TAP, FUNK, MODERN, SPANISH
INSTRUMENTS : PIANO, VIOLIN AND RECORDER
ACCENTS: SWEDISH (Native), SOUTH AFRICAN (Native) BRITISH RP,  AUSTRALIAN, RUSSIAN, GERMAN, STANDARD AMERICAN