Burnett Crowther

Dafydd Emyr

Dafydd Emyr

NETWORK TELEVISION:

THE WINDSORS (Series 2) Owen Channel 4 Adam Miller
BASTARD EXECUTIONER (2 Eps) Russo Fox 21 for FX Ciaran Donnelly & Paris Barclay
DA VINCI'S DEMONS Lieutenant Talus BBC Alex Pillai
DR WHO PE Teacher BBC Nick Hurran
YOUNG DRACULA Mr Perkins BBC Pip Broughton
CASUALTY Alan BBC  
EASTENDERS CHRISTMAS SPECIAL - DOT'S STORY Uncle Will BBC Joanna Hogg
CASUALTY Dean Williams BBC Alan White
HENRY MORGAN Captain Henry Morgan Channel 4 Stewart Clark
BREAKING THE MOLD Presenter Channel 4  
FAMOUS FIVE Morgan Zenith North Alan Dowd
ROUND A ROUND Bob Bikes Nant/S4C Dennis Pritchard Jones
WALES' STRONGEST MAN Presenter Rugby Vision/S4C Rhodri John
TRAILBLAZERS Presenter HTV Wales Don Llywelyn
DERYN Eddy Nant Films/S4C Alun Ffred
EXCALIBUR: THE SEARCH FOR ARTHUR King Arthur BBC Wales Colin Thomas

WELSH TELEVISION:

O FLAEN EU GWELL Huw Plismon Rondo/S4C Wyn Williams & Rhys Derfel
THE A470 Bryn HTV Cardiff Dick Jones
DDO DI'M YN OL Dewi Jones Nant/S4C Sion Humphreys
AMDANI Gareth Stevens (Lead) Nant Films Sion Humphreys
LLEIFIOR Einion TG Gwyn Films/S4C Gareth Wynn Jones
MAE GEN I GARIAD Dewi (lead) Nant Films Robin Ifans

FILM:

THE MACHINE Special Forces Soldier Pandora Films Ltd Caradog James
WILD JUSTICE Alun Hughes Pendefig Films Paul Turner
OLD SCORES Owen HTV Alan Clayton
REALMS OF GOLD Gwilym Teliesin/ABC Australia/S4C Paul Turner
BLODEUWEDD Gronw Pebr TG Gwyn Films/S4C Sion Humphreys

THEATRE:

Y TAD Pete Theatr Genedlaethol Cymru Arwel Gruffydd
THE YNNI   Theatr Genedlaethol Cymru Sarah Bickerton
150 (PATAGONIA) Michael D Jones & John Daniel Evans National Theatre Wales Marc Rees
THE BORDERGAME Welsh Border Agent National Theatre Wales John Norton
NEW WHEELS Neil & Dad Tiny Giants Liam Scott
CYRANO DE BERGERAC R&D Cyrano Aug.12 Mathilde Lopez
SGINT Y Tad Sherman Theatre Arwel Gruffydd
GLYNDORFF Myrddin Cwmni Mega Dafydd Hywel
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST George Godwin Sherman Theatre Dave Bond
DANNY CHAMPION OF THE WORLD Dad UK Tour Phil Clark
MERLIN AND THE CAVE OF DREAMS Merlin Sherman Theatre Phil Clark
HAMLET Marcellus & Osric Wales Theatre Company Michael Bogdanov
THE LAST WELSH PRINCE Owain Glyndwr Greenbay Productions  

RADIO & VOICEOVER:

TRACKS 2 Ronnie/Pig Man/Security BBC Wales  
LLWCH YN YR HAUL Edward BBC FFion Emlyn
BITESIZE Various BBC Joanna Davies
GWDBOI A TWMTWM Various Echo Pat Griffiths
Y CROGI OLAF GAN DAFYDD EMYR Caplan BBC Aled Jones
Y CWIS GAN DAFYDD EMYR Actor BBC Aled Jones
Y HI A FI GAN MARLYN SAMULEL Doctor Gareth BBC  
STATION ROAD PC Pugh BBC Wales Gert Thomas
THE HEAVEN TREE TRILOGY Various Roles BBC Wales Tania Nash

SKILLS:

Accents & Dialects:

Australian, Bristol, Cardiff*, Cornwall, French, Italian, Liverpool, London, Somerset, South African, Swansea, Welsh-Northern*, Welsh-Southern, Welsh-Standard*
Languages:
English*, Welsh*
Music & Dance:
Bass-Baritone*
Performance: Commentating, TV Presenting, Voice Over
Sports:

Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Bowling, Cricket*, Darts, Football*, Golf, Pool, Rugby*, Running, Skiing*, Snooker, Squash*, Swimming, Tennis