Burnett Crowther

Colin Baker

Colin Baker

TELEVISION:

DOCTORS Augustus Bloom BBC James Larkin
HUSTLE Phil Kudos for the BBC Sarah O'Gorman
KINGDOM Series 3 Mr Dodds BBC Metin Huseyin
DOCTORS Charles BBC Matthew Bloom
YOUR MOTHER SHOULD KNOW High Court Judge BBC Ian Barber
LITTLE BRITAIN Edward BBC Geoff Posner
THE IMPRESSIONABLE JOHN CULSHAW Sailing Master Allan Ronan Entertainment Nick Wood
DOCTORS Jack Howard BBC Terry Iland
TIME GENTLEMAN PLEASE Professor Baker B Sky B Richard Bowden
DANGERFIELD Vicar BBC Brett Fallis
THE WORKING TIME Fleming Carlton TV Stuart Orme
SUNBURN Mr. Buchanan BBC Ric Stroud
CASUALTY The Stranger BBC Alan Wareing
THE BILL William Gutherie Talkback Thames Jo Shoop
HOLLYOAKS Judge Channel 4 David Crean/ David Richardson
THE KNOCK Desmond Dewhurst Bronson Knights Prods Frank W Smith / Gerry Poulson
JONATHON CREEK Hedley Shale BBC Susan Belbin/ Marcus Mortimer
FAMOUS FIVE GO TO BILLYCOCK HILL The Fake Mr Brent Zenith John Price/Tim Dowd
EUREKA WP Frith Case TV Rachel Narowlansky/ Tom Stainer
HARRY'S MAD Mr Perkins Central TV Alex Kirby
CASUALTY Colin Miles BBC Jeremy Silberson
CUCKOO Mr Billen Childrens Channel Lucinda Whiteley/ Peter Watkins
DOCTOR WHO The Doctor BBC Various
SWALLOWS & AMAZONS FOREVER Dr Dudgeon BBC Andrew Morgan
A SEAT ON THE BOARD David Robinson Action Time John Longley
COUSIN BETTE Count Wenceslas Steinbock BBC Gareth Davies
THE EDWARDIANS Joseph Laylock BBC James Cellan Jones
WAR AND PEACE Anatol Kuragin BBC David Davis
THE BROTHERS Paul Merroney BBC Ken Riddington
JULIET BRAVO Frankie Miller BBC Sarah Hellings

THEATRE:

LAST MAN ON EARTH James Friedkin Altangle Films Darren Langland
THE WOMAN IN WHITE Count Fosko UK Tour Ian Dickens
HOUSE OF GHOSTS Inspector Morse UK Tour Robin Herford
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK Fleshcreep Malvern Theatre  
NOISES OFF Selsdon UK Tour David Gilmore
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK Fleshcreep Theatre Royal Bath Chris Harris
SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER Mr Hardcastle UK Tour Jonathan Mumby
DICK WHITTINGTON King Rat Theatre Royal Norwich Richard Gauntlett
THE BEDROOM FARCE Ernest UK Tour Robin Herford
STRANGERS ON A TRAIN Arthur Gerard Churchill Theatre Bromley Robin Herford
SNOW WHITE Dame Hiss and Boo Company John Gardine
DRACULA Van Helsing UK Tour Rachel Kavanaugh
DICK WHITTINGTON Dame Theatre Royal Nottingham  
HMS PINAFORE Sir Joseph Porter UK Tour Timothy West
DICK WHITTINGTON Sarah the Cook Wyvern Theatre Charles Vance
CORPSE Major Powell UK Tour Robin Herford
FLARE PATH Swanson UK Tour Michael Lunney
ALADDIN Abanazar Marlow Theatre Canterbury Kevin Wood
WHY ME John Bailey Paul Farrah Prods Ron Aldridge
SNOW WHITE Herman the Henchman Swan Theatre, Wycombe  
OUT OF ORDER   UK Tour John Hobbs
DICK WHITTINGTON King Rat Swan Theatre, Wycombe Kevin Wood
PETER PAN Captain Hook Truro Graham Fawcett
JACK AND THE BEANSTALK Dame Durden CV Productions Dennis Spencer
KIND HEARTS AND CORONETS   UK Tour Giles Croft
BABES IN THE WOOD Sheriff of Notts   Peter Wilson
CORPSE Evelyn/Rupert Farrant Strand Theatre/UK Tour Gerald Moon
DEATHTRAP Sidney Bruhl UK Tour Stephen Barry
RUN FOR YOUR WIFE Stanley Criterion Theatre Ray Cooney
DOCTOR WHO The Doctor UK Tour Carole Todd
BORN IN THE GARDENS Mo UK Tour Graham Watkins
PRIVATES ON PARADE Capt Terri Daniels UK Tour Robert Kennedy
FRANKIE AND JOHNNY Johnny Plymouth Theatre/Tour Amanda Knott
DEATH AND THE MAIDEN Gerado Royal Court Theatre/Tour Lindsay Posner
NIGHT FRIGHT Dr Oliver UK Tour Chris Moreno
PETER PAN Captain Hook Princes Theatre, Torquay Charles Vance
NOT NOW DARLING Harry McMichael Bournemouth John B Hobbs
PETER PAN Captain Hook Montrose David Burrows
GREAT EXPECTATIONS Abel Magwich Apollo Rep Fiona Laird

FILM:

BACK2HELL Wynchapel   Richard Driscoll
THE THREE MUSKETEERS Lord Rutherford Phantom Films Pierre Aknine
ASYLUM Arbuthnott Asylum Films John Stewart
DANCE TO THE MUSIC OF TIME   Dance Time Ltd  
THE ADVENTURES OF YOUNG INDIANA JONES Major General Chauvel Lucasfilm Ltd George Lucas/ Simon Wineer
THE HARPIST Father Schlemmer Films